skip to main page content
Twitter Facebook Linkedin

Goole Office
E.
Selby Office
E.
Howden Office
E.
Property of
the week...
x15
£132,500
Jasmine Cottage, 6 Edgar Terrace, Hook, DN14 5NL
Well presented End Terrace Cottage in a very pleasant location on the edge of the sought after Residential Village of Hook.The good sized accommodation
more...
Find all our properties on...
VAT No. 234 1721 37

Privacy Policy

In Summary : The privacy of our customers is very important to us. Whilst we may use the information you give us online to contact you with regard to Townend Clegg & Co special offers or promotions, we will not share any of your information with any third parties.

The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you.

Statement of Intent

Whenever you provide us with any personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. Townend Clegg & Co will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Use and Storage of Your Personal Information

When you supply any personal information to Townend Clegg & Co we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to Townend Clegg & Co will only be used by Townend Clegg & Co. It will never be supplied to anyone outside of without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or required by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you remain a client. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Townend Clegg & Co holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests.) Please address requests to Townend Clegg & Co.